Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Leadership

Mr Paul Salter

Head of Business

Ms Wendy Lauman

Deputy PrincipalEnglish

Mr Ross Boyle

Head of StaffEnglish

Mr David Lyon

Head of Curriculum and Innovation

Mrs Annette Boyle

Head of Boarding

Mrs Caroline Brodar

Head of Senior SchoolMathematicsAthena Fellow 2010

Mrs Susan Sanburg

Head of Middle SchoolVisual Art

Mrs Lisa Cleverly

Head of Junior School

Mr Geoff Powell

Head of St Hilda's Learning InstituteMedia Arts, ICTApple Distinguished Educator

Boarding

Mrs Gail Abbotts

Head of Darragh 2 House

Miss Sue Ashton

Head of McCulloch House

Miss Victoria Egan

Head of Darragh 1 House

Ms Paula Gett

Boarding Supervisor

Mrs Annette Boyle

Head of Boarding

Mrs Amanda Rigby

Deputy Head of Boarding

Heads of Faculty

Ms Natalie Cooper

Head of EnglishHumanities

Mr Chris Dunn

Head of Languages

Ms Alana Hampton

Head of Visual Art

Mrs Terry Jacka

Head of MathematicsAthena Fellow 2008Apple Distinguished Educator

Mr Matt Krenske

Head of Health and Physical Education

Mr Richard Larsen

Head of Religious EducationAthena Fellow 2012

Mrs Janelle Maurer

Head of St Hilda's School of BusinessAthena Fellow 2009Apple Distinguished Educator

Mrs Katrina Wain

Head of HumanitiesAthena Fellow 2008

Mr Brandt Ward

Head of DesignAthena Fellow 2008

Mr Jaron Winter

Head of Performing ArtsDrama

Middle and Senior School Heads of Year

Miss Rachel Horner

Head of Year 7Mathematics

Mr Ben Andrews

Head of Year 8Visual Art, Design & Technology

Mr Tim Crowe

Head of Year 11Mathematics

Mrs Catherine Jobson

On LeaveHumanities

Ms Alexa Wood

Head of Year 10Health & Physical EducationScience

Mrs Caroline Brodar

Head of Senior SchoolMathematicsAthena Fellow 2010

Mrs Majda Benzenati

Head of Year 12St Hilda's School of BusinessLanguagesAthena Fellowship 2015Apple Teacher

Junior School

Mrs Samantha Birch

Junior School Head of Curriculum

Mrs Melissa Wilkins

Deputy Head of Junior SchoolAdministration

Mrs Lisa Cleverly

Head of Junior School

Mrs Nina Lee

Coordinator PP-Year 2Curriculum

Ms Katherine Holmes

Coordinator PP-Year 2Pastoral Care

Student Support

Mrs Carol Baker

Careers AdvisorDesign

Mrs Judy Chorley

Health Centre Coordinator

Ms Lucy Hunn

Head of Learning Enhancement

Mrs Sue Le Roy

Learning Enhancement (Junior School)

Heads of House

Mrs Shelley Cross

Head of House MelaleucaMathematics

Mrs Stacey Curtin

Head of House GrevilleaTeacher

Mrs Joanne Grimmer

Head of House AcaciaLibrary

Mrs Marina Jacovou-Johnson

Head of House TristaniaTeacher

Mrs Amanda Jansen

EnglishHead of House KarragarooHumanities

Mrs Lauren Spencer

Head of House KarragarooHumanities(on leave)

Mrs Susan Tiplady

Head of House Banksia Science

Middle and Senior School Teachers

Mrs Majda Benzenati

Head of Year 12St Hilda's School of BusinessLanguagesAthena Fellowship 2015Apple Teacher

Miss Rachel Horner

Head of Year 7Mathematics

Mrs Cathy Hunt

Visual ArtApple Distinguished Educator

Ms Sherilyn King

Business & Enterprise Education

Ms Jenny Mahon

EnglishHumanities

Ms Mary Nash

EnglishHumanities

Mrs Emma Pinkerton

Health & Physical Education

Mrs Kate Powell

ESLExchange Coordinator

Ms Natasha Rosky

HumanitiesDebating Co-ordinator

Mrs Cathy Scruton

Business & Enterprise Education

Mrs Lauren Spencer

Head of House KarragarooHumanities(on leave)

Mrs Catherine Syms

Head of St Hilda's Ethics CentreTeacher

Junior School Teachers

Mrs Beth Claydon

TeacherOn LeaveSt Hilda's@Home CoordinatorApple Distinguished Educator

Ms Katherine Holmes

Coordinator PP-Year 2Pastoral Care

Mrs Nina Lee

Coordinator PP-Year 2Curriculum

Mr Daniel Martinez

TeacherCoordinator of InnovationApple Distinguished Educator

Mr Brad Moore

Junior School Sports CoordinatorTeacher

Mrs Gayle Neville

TeacherAthena Fellowship 2011Apple Teacher

Ms Kym Rankin

Junior School Administration AssistantTeacher

Mrs Catherine Syms

Head of St Hilda's Ethics CentreTeacher

Administration

Miss Samantha Brodar

Administration Assistant Junior School

Mrs Rachel Campbell

Assistant to Head of Curriculum

Mrs Simone Crowther

Community Liaison Officer

Mrs Julie Haines-Gould

Administration Support Music

Mrs Laura Halvorsen

Head of Admissions

Mrs Kathy Jackson

Administration Support Officer Junior School

Miss Kaitlin Barrell

International Connections Officer

Mrs Janet Knight

Boarding Administration

Mrs Mel Lilley

Sport Administration

Ms Helen Mackay

Executive Assistant to the Principal

Mrs Amanda Markby

Assistant to the Head of Staff

Mrs Emma Miller

Personal Assistant to the Deputy Principal

Miss Laura Miller

Marketing and Communications Officer

Mr Jayson Neal

Grounds & Maintenance Supervisor

Ms Sharon Osborne

Personal Assistant to the Head of Business

Mr Troy Pinkerton

Compliance and Risk Assessment Officer

Ms Vivian Radin-Brown

Administration Support Officer Middle School

Ms Mandy Rice

Assistant to Head of Staff

Ms Lucy Sears

Administration Support Officer Boarding

Mrs Jackie Stewart

Administration Support Officer Boarding

Ms Eve Watkins

Administration Support Officer Junior School

Chaplain

Love, Compassion, Forgiveness, Hope, Grace