Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Leadership

Ms Wendy Lauman

Interim Principal

Mr Paul Salter

Head of Business

Mr David Goodburn

Head of Learning and Teaching

Mr Tim Crowe

Assistant Head of Learning and Teaching - Data Analytics and Student Performance

Mrs Annette Boyle

Head of Boarding

Miss Rachel Horner

Assistant Head of Learning and Teaching - Administration and Co-Curricular

Mrs Caroline Brodar

Head of Senior School

Ms Sheri Upasiri

Head of Middle School

Mrs Susan Sanburg

Head of Middle SchoolOn Leave

Mrs Amanda Shuttlewood

Head of Junior School

Mrs Melissa Wilkins

Deputy Head of Junior School

Mrs Lisa Cleverly

Director of Pre-PrepHead of Athena

Mr Geoff Powell

Head of Learning Institute

Boarding

Mrs Annette Boyle

Head of Boarding

Mrs Amanda Rigby

Deputy Head of Boarding

Miss Sue Ashton

Head of McCulloch House

Mrs Nicki Richards

Head of Whitby House

Ms Louise Fleeton

Head of Darragh 1 House

Mrs Gail Abbotts

Head of Darragh 2 House

Heads of Faculty

Mrs Janelle Maurer

Head of Business and Hospitality

Mr Matt Krenske

Head of Health and Physical Education

Mrs Anna Teixeira

Head of Humanities - Senior Years

Mrs Shawnah Urizar

Head of Humanities - Middle Years

Ms Simone Sebban

Head of Languages

Mr Jaron Winter

Head of Performing Arts

Mrs Catherine Syms

Head of Religious Education and Ethics

Mrs Mel Lilley

Acting Head of Sport

Ms Alana Hampton

Head of Visual Art

Middle and Senior School Heads of Year

Mr Ben Andrews

Head of Year 8

Ms Alexa Wood

Head of Year 10

Junior School

Mrs Amanda Shuttlewood

Head of Junior School

Mrs Melissa Wilkins

Deputy Head of Junior School

Pre-Prep and OSHC

Mrs Lisa Cleverly

Director of Pre-PrepHead of Athena

Mrs Jayne Kelly

OSHC and Vacation Care Coordinator

Student Support

Miss Cody Boles

School Counsellor

Mrs Carol Baker

Careers Advisor

Ms Tiffany Tyler

Health Centre Coordinator

Ms Lucy Hunn

Head of Learning Enhancement

Mrs Sue Le Roy

Learning Enhancement (Junior School)On Leave

Heads of House

Mrs Courtney Doyle

Head of House Acacia

Mrs Stacey Curtin

Head of House Grevillea

Mrs Gayle Neville

Head of House Tristania

Mr Nicholas Mageros

Head of House Banksia

Mrs Lauren Spencer

Head of House Karragaroo

Mrs Karleigh Nicholls

Head of House Melaleuca

Love, Compassion, Forgiveness, Hope, Grace