Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Leadership

Mr Paul Salter

Head of Business

Ms Wendy Lauman

Deputy PrincipalEnglish

Mr Ross Boyle

Head of Learning and Teaching English

Mr Tim Crowe

Assistant Head of Learning and Teaching

Mrs Annette Boyle

Head of Boarding

Mrs Caroline Brodar

Head of Senior SchoolMathematicsAthena Fellow 2010

Mrs Susan Sanburg

Head of Middle SchoolVisual Art

Mrs Tracey Maynard

Head of Junior School

Mrs Melissa Wilkins

Deputy Head of Junior SchoolAdministrationApple Teacher

Mrs Samantha Birch

Junior School Head of CurriculumApple Teacher

Mrs Lisa Cleverly

Director of Pre-PrepHead of Athena

Mr Geoff Powell

Head of Learning InstituteApple Distinguished Educator

Boarding

Mrs Annette Boyle

Head of Boarding

Mrs Amanda Rigby

Deputy Head of Boarding

Miss Sue Ashton

Head of McCulloch House

Staff Image

Mrs Nicki Richards

Head of Whitby House

Miss Victoria Egan

Head of Darragh 1 House

Mrs Gail Abbotts

Head of Darragh 2 House

Heads of Faculty

Mr Michael Conneely

Head of Mathematics

Mrs Catherine Syms

Head of Religious Education and EthicsTeacher

Staff Image

Ms Sheri Upasari

Head of Humanities

Ms Natalie Cooper

Head of EnglishHumanities

Mr Chris Dunn

Head of Languages

Ms Alana Hampton

Head of Visual Art

Mr Matt Krenske

Head of Health and Physical Education

Mrs Janelle Maurer

Head of Business and Hospitality Athena Fellow 2009Apple Distinguished Educator

Mr Jaron Winter

Head of Performing ArtsDrama

Middle and Senior School Heads of Year

Mrs Catherine Jobson

Head of Year 7English, History

Mr Ben Andrews

Head of Year 8Visual Art, Design & Technology

Ms Alexa Wood

Head of Year 10Health & Physical EducationScience

Mrs Cathy Scruton

Head of Year 11Business & Enterprise Education

Mrs Emma Pinkerton

Head of Year 12Health & Physical Education

Junior School

Mrs Tracey Maynard

Head of Junior School

Mrs Melissa Wilkins

Deputy Head of Junior SchoolAdministrationApple Teacher

Mrs Samantha Birch

Junior School Head of CurriculumApple Teacher

Ms Katherine Holmes

Coordinator of Parent and Community Engagement

Mrs Ali Wood

Coordinator of Learning and Teaching Initiatives

Pre-Prep and OSHC

Mrs Lisa Cleverly

Director of Pre-PrepHead of Athena

Mrs Amanda Robards

OSHC and Vacation Care Coordinator

Student Support

Miss Cody Boles

School Counsellor

Mrs Carol Baker

Careers AdvisorDesign

Mrs Judy Chorley

Health Centre Coordinator

Ms Lucy Hunn

Head of Learning Enhancement

Mrs Sue Le Roy

Learning Enhancement (Junior School)

Heads of House

Mrs Leigh Murillo

Head of House AcaciaTeacher

Mrs Stacey Curtin

Head of House GrevilleaTeacher

Mrs Marina Jacovou-Johnson

Head of House TristaniaTeacher

Mrs Susan Tiplady

Head of House Banksia Science

Mrs Lauren Spencer

Head of House KarragarooHumanities

Mrs Karleigh Nicholls

Head of House MelaleucaMathematics

Middle and Senior School Teachers

Ms Sara Bentley

On LeaveScience

Mrs Majda Benzenati

St Hilda's School of BusinessLanguagesNationally Certified Lead TeacherAthena Fellow 2015

Mr Liam Guilar

EnglishOn Leave

Miss Rachel Horner

TeacherMathematics

Mrs Amanda Jansen

EnglishHumanities

Ms Sherilyn King

Business & Enterprise Education

Ms Sandrine Laimer

On Leave Languages

Mr Richard Larsen

Teacher Religious EducationAthena Fellow 2012

Ms Jenny Mahon

EnglishHumanities

Ms Mary Nash

EnglishLearning Enhancement

Mrs Karleigh Nicholls

Head of House MelaleucaMathematics

Miss Amanda O'Neill

On LeaveHumanities

Mrs Emma Pinkerton

Head of Year 12Health & Physical Education

Mrs Cathy Scruton

Head of Year 11Business & Enterprise Education

Mrs Lauren Spencer

Head of House KarragarooHumanities

Mrs Catherine Syms

Head of Religious Education and EthicsTeacher

Mrs Susan Tiplady

Head of House Banksia Science

Mrs Katrina Wain

HumanitiesAthena Fellow 2008

Mr Brandt Ward

Design and TechnologyAthena Fellow 2008

Junior School Teachers

Ms Raechel Alback

TeacherApple Teacher

Mrs Stacey Curtin

Head of House GrevilleaTeacher

Ms Stephanie Hourigan

On LeaveMusic Teacher

Mrs Marina Jacovou-Johnson

Head of House TristaniaTeacher

Mrs Nina Lee

Apple Teacher

Mr Daniel Martinez

TeacherCoordinator of InnovationApple Distinguished EducatorApple Teacher

Mr Brad Moore

Junior School Sports CoordinatorTeacher

Mrs Leigh Murillo

Head of House AcaciaTeacher

Mrs Gayle Neville

TeacherAthena Fellowship 2011Apple Teacher

Ms Kym Rankin

Junior School Administration AssistantTeacherApple Teacher

Administration

Mrs Fleur Brooks

Head of Admissions

Staff Image

Mrs Shelby Stewart

Sport Administration

Staff Image

Mrs Janette West

Sport Administration

Staff Image

Mrs Michelle Butler

Administration Assistant Junior School

Staff Image

Ms Geaneviere Tuckett

Administration Support Officer Boarding

Staff Image

Mrs Shannon Leaver

Pre-Prep and OSHC Administrator

Staff Image

Ms Janice Kirk

Assistant to the Head of Learning and Teaching

Staff Image

Mrs Clarinda Florence

Administration Support Officer

Staff Image

Ms Rachael Laing

Administration Support Officer

Staff Image

Mrs Karen Minahan

Administration Support Officer

Staff Image

Mrs Teresa Scholes

Administration Support Officer

Staff Image

Mrs Shannon Still-Wright

Administration Support Officer Aquatics

Ms Lisa Sullivan

Adminstration Support Officer - Junior School

Ms Mandy Rice

Human Resources Manager

Ms Melissa Sanson

Executive Assistant to the Principal

Ms Sharon Osborne

Personal Assistant to the Head of Business

Mrs Emma Miller

Personal Assistant to the Deputy Principal

Mrs Amanda Markby

Assistant to the Head of Learning and Teaching

Mrs Kathryn Cheesley

Human Resources Coordinator

Ms Amanda Brown

Marketing and Communications Manager

Miss Kaitlin Barrell

International Connections Officer

Miss Laura Miller

Marketing and Communications Officer

Miss Elise Lloyd

Foundation and OGA Officer

Mrs Simone Crowther

Community Liaison Officer

Ms Vivian Radin-Brown

Administration Support Officer Middle School

Miss Samantha Brodar

Administration Assistant Junior School

Mrs Mel Lilley

Sport Administration

Mrs Janet Knight

Boarding Administration

Ms Lucy Sears

Administration Support Officer Boarding

Mrs Julie Haines-Gould

Administration Support Music

Mr Jayson Neal

Grounds & Maintenance Supervisor

Miss Lauren Hall

Senior School Administration

Chaplain

Love, Compassion, Forgiveness, Hope, Grace